KuKu Trolley

Prev
Next
Naples, Naples, FL 34104

Seriously, our trollies are an "adventure"….not a bus ride!


The Ku-Ku Ku-Nu-Ku handles approximately 34 passengers. For about $15-$20/person we provide transportation for the entire evening to your favorite destinations. That is cheaper than most enclosed buses, LIMO's or CABS!!!


Vacationers, part-time residents, and the like visit Southwest Florida to let their hair down, relax, enjoy our fabulous weather, wildlife, tropical settings, beaches, restaurants, nightlife and, of course, tiki bars.


We provide the means for you and your friends to celebrate and party in a safe, clean, super fun (even a little silly) fashion.


We began this business because no one in Southwest Florida could serve this need. We don't conduct boring, structured or formal tours…..we let you design your event or tour! Also, the available forms of public transportation services do not accommodate these needs either.


We cater to private communities and property residents, corporate functions, private clubs and organizations and just plain large groups of folks who want to have a good time together!


Our trollies are Classic San Francisco open-air motorized cable cars. They have awesome sound systems and play music of YOUR choice, not ours. Upon boarding, we provide noisemakers and fun gimmicks to maximize the fun and excitement. You can even dance inside the cab with your friends….


Give us a try….we promise, you'll be a repeat customer for years to come!


We are licensed to operate in the State of Florida and heavily insured by highly reputable insurance providers. This is our sixth year in business and we have NEVER filed an insurance claim to date! Safety is our number one priority and ensuring your party has memorable Ku-Ku Fun is our second! We also have a wheelchair lift on our trollies so we can accommodate our physically disabled party animals.

find nearby:

  • Attractions & Tours
  • Dining
  • Hotels & Rentals
  • Nightlife & Entertainment
  • Shopping
  • Transportation & Visitor Services
1

Mostly Kids Guide0 miles

2

Naples Gun Range & Emporium2 miles

3

Fido's Gym2.37 miles

4

Humane Society Naples2.69 miles

5

Wild Heart Ecojourneys3.32 miles

6

Revs Institute3.6 miles

7

Collier Museum at Government Center3.86 miles

8

Coral Cay Adventure Golf4.16 miles

9

Scuba Outfitters of Naples4.28 miles

10

Captain CJ's Jet Pack Adventures4.77 miles

1

Taste Of Naples Tours0 miles

2

Martin Fierro Steak House0.13 miles

3

Al Carbon0.13 miles

4

Peppers Deli & Butcher1.58 miles

5

Tacos & Tequila Cantina1.81 miles

6

Aldo's Ristorante Italiano and Bar1.82 miles

7

Paloma Blanca1.85 miles

8

Naples Beach Brewery2.01 miles

9

Royal Scoop East Naples2.06 miles

10

Cielito Lindo2.17 miles

1

Glades Motel3.87 miles

2

Red Roof PLUS & Suites - Naples4.23 miles

3

Bayshore Inn & Docks4.53 miles

4

La Quinta Inn & Suites - Naples4.54 miles

5

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Naples Downtown 5th Avenue4.54 miles

6

Hyatt House Naples 5th Avenue4.92 miles

7

Naples Bay Resort4.95 miles

8

Bayfront Inn 5th Ave.5.05 miles

9

La Quinta Inn & Suites Naples East (I-75)5.08 miles

10

Mari Vesci Realtors5.49 miles

1

Naples Pubcycle0 miles

2

Taste Of Naples Tours0 miles

3

Naples Beach Brewery2.01 miles

4

Let's Put On A Show2.26 miles

5

Whiskey Park2.98 miles

6

El Morro3.37 miles

7

Pelican Larry's3.59 miles

8

Freedom Fine Cigars & Lounge4.22 miles

9

Wahoo's River Bar & Grill4.25 miles

10

Colosseum4.27 miles

1

Bargain Box4.32 miles

2

Naples Womans Club Thrift Shop5.41 miles

3

Tea with Me at Audrey's5.42 miles

4

Options Thrift Shoppe5.43 miles

5

Treasure Island Antique Mall5.47 miles

6

Chernysh Antiques & Fine Art5.47 miles

7

Shabby Cat5.48 miles

8

Conservancy of Southwest Florida Upscale Furniture Resale Shop5.69 miles

9

Twinkle Twinkle Little Store7.8 miles

10

Home & Salvage7.89 miles

1

Slidr0 miles

2

Taste Of Naples Tours0 miles

3

Pristine Transportation0 miles

4

Transportails0 miles

5

Dolphin Transportation Specialists, Inc.2.3 miles

6

MaxiSedan2.37 miles

7

Rockstar Limo2.4 miles

8

American Comfort Limousines2.41 miles

9

Prestige Transportation2.45 miles

10

Naples Municipal Airport2.91 miles

AMENITIES
Information/Services Provided+/-
  • Trolleys & Buses
VISITFLORIDA.com Collier County Government VisittheUSA.com Webaward Winner IAGTO - Golf Destination of the Year 2014 ACCREDITED - Destination Marketing Organization